Tuesday, February 28, 2012

Some Snow Pictures

At last having a snow this winter was wonderful for me...it didn't mess up the roads and it made everything look beautiful and it spelled the end of winter to me...I don't know if there will be more snow but I'm hoping for spring...it feels like spring and I'm ready for spring. However here are some pictures of Tirzah's first snow and Gideon really enjoying the snow now that he is older. We got 8 inches and had lots of fun!


Daddy and Gideon making a snowman


I was impressed!

Noooo pictures



3 comments:

  1. awwwwwwwww!!!!!!! they are soooooo cute! i love the picture of Gideon and Joshua cuz all you see is Joshua and a panda bear head! you and Tirzah are sooooo pretty! love you all!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Wow--8 inches!!! We only had 4 1/2 (though I'm not complaining because we were only predicted to get 1.6, ha ha!)! Love the pictures!! You live in such a pretty area! Gideon and Tirzah are soooo cute!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I LOVE snow!
    If felt like summer today where I am. :)

    ReplyDelete